This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement by DABay (waste water association Bayern)
II.1.2)Main CPV code72262000
II.1.4)Short description:
The LfU intends to conclude a framework agreement for the development and maintenance of the DABay. Additional functions are needed and existing functionalities need to be adapted in the light of new professional requirements and legislative changes.
The application shall be kept up to date. In addition, assistance will be provided to maintain operational readiness in the form of mitigation and remedial actions.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.14)Additional information
If you are interested in providing further information on this planned procurement, you may obtain it on the above mentioned address (see point I.1) following submission of a letter form to be sent to you.