Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Solution architect new ICT-platform
Numéro de référence: 2200335
II.1.2)Code CPV principal72600000 Services d'assistance et de conseils informatiques
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The Norwegian government has decided that a joint ICT service will be established for the Norwegian ministries, which will include the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the foreign missions. It has been decided that the underlying agency Norad will not accompany the ministry to the new joint departmental ICT platform or use the new joint ICT service.
The change means that Norad must establish its own ICT platform, acquire new supplier(s) of ICT services and investigate and establish its own internal roles to manage its own ICT services. Technically, the services in the common MS 365 tenant must be re-established in a separate tenant only for Norad. In addition, there must be solutions for the services Norad currently uses on the on-premise part of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs' platform. It has been decided that a project will be established for this work and Norad now needs an experienced solution architect to play an important role in this work.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79400000 Conseil en affaires et en gestion et services connexes
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The Norwegian government has decided that a joint ICT service will be established for the ministries, which will include the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the foreign missions. It has been decided that the underlying agency Norad will not accompany the ministry to the new joint departmental ICT platform or use the new joint ICT service.
MFA currently operates its own ICT platform and supplies related ICT services to its own operations and Norad. Norad has no ICT unit of its own and receives all infrastructure and platform services, equipment services and Service Desk from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs' ICT section. Certain user-friendly SaaS services, the subject system Tilskudstportalen, the case and archive system P360, SAP and Norad's websites are purchased and managed by Norad itself. The digital platform provided by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs consists partly of on-prem services and partly of Microsoft 365 and Azure cloud-based services. The latter is delivered in a joint tenant for the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Norad.
A goal has been set that Norad will use its own ICT services from the summer of 2023. Our preparatory work shows that the project consisting of a project manager, a contracted solution architect and our internal project participants. The consultant will be included as a solution architect in the project for establishing Norad's new ICT platform. The solution architect will be responsible for detailing and describing functional and technical aspects of Norad's future ICT services as described above.