Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Richtlinie 2004/18/EG
II.1)Beschreibung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Bewertung von und Umgang mit Umweltfolgen und -risiken durch die Exploration und Förderung von Kohlenwasserstoffen.
II.1.2)Art des Auftrags und Ort der Ausführung, Lieferung bzw. DienstleistungDienstleistungen
Dienstleistungskategorie Nr 12: Architektur, technische Beratung und Planung, integrierte technische Leistungen, Stadt- und Landschaftsplanung, zugehörige wissenschaftliche und technische Beratung, technische Versuche und Analysen
Hauptort der Ausführung, Lieferung oder Dienstleistungserbringung: „extra muros“.
NUTS-Code
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung des Auftrags oder Beschaffungsvorhabens
Das Ziel dieser Studie besteht darin, der Kommission die Wissensbasis zur Verfügung zu stellen, die zur Bewertung des Bedarfs an zusätzlichen politischen Maßnahmen im Zusammenhang mit dem Umgang mit Umweltfolgen und -risiken durch die Exploration und Förderung von Kohlenwasserstoffen erforderlich ist.
Durch diese Studie werden frühere Studien ergänzt, die sich auf die Risiken im Zusammenhang mit der Exploration und Förderung von Flözgas, eingeschlossenem Erdgas (Tight Gas), Tight Oil und Schiefergas konzentrierten.
II.1.5)Gemeinsames Vokabular für öffentliche Aufträge (CPV)90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
II.1.6)Angaben zum Beschaffungsübereinkommen (GPA)Auftrag fällt unter das Beschaffungsübereinkommen (GPA): ja
II.2)Endgültiger Gesamtauftragswert
II.2.1)Endgültiger GesamtauftragswertWert: 142 418 EUR
ohne MwSt
Services - 445726-2014
Display compact view
Belgium-Brussels: Assessment and management of environmental impact and risks resulting from the exploration and production of hydrocarbons
2014/S 251-445726
Contract award notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Assessment and management of environmental impacts and risks resulting from the exploration and production of hydrocarbons.
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 12: Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services; urban planning and landscape engineering services; related scientific and technical consulting services; technical testing and analysis services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: 'Extra muros'.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The objective of this study is to provide the Commission with the necessary knowledge basis to assess the need for possible further policy action on the management of environmental impacts and risks resulting from the exploration and extraction of hydrocarbons.
This study complements earlier studies that focused on the risks related to the onshore exploration and extraction of coal bed methane, tight gas, tight oil and shale gas.
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): yes
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 142 418 EUR
Excluding VAT
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato
Directiva 2004/18/CE
II.1)Descripción
II.1.1)Denominación del contrato
Evaluación y gestión del impacto ambiental y de los riesgos derivados de la exploración y la producción de hidrocarburos.
II.1.2)Tipo de contrato y emplazamiento de las obras, lugar de entrega o de ejecuciónServicios
Categoría de servicio nº 12: Servicios de arquitectura; servicios de ingeniería y servicios integrados de ingeniería; servicios de planificación urbana y servicios de arquitectura paisajista; servicios conexos de consultores en ciencia y tecnología; servicios de ensayos y análisis técnicos
Emplazamiento principal de las obras, lugar principal de entrega o de ejecución: extramuros.
Código NUTS
II.1.4)Breve descripción del contrato o la adquisición (o adquisiciones)
El objetivo del presente estudio consiste en facilitar a la Comisión la base de conocimientos necesaria para evaluar la necesidad de llevar a cabo una posible acción política sobre la gestión del impacto ambiental y de los riesgos derivados de la exploración y la producción de hidrocarburos.
Este estudio complementa estudios anteriores centrados en los riesgos relacionados con la exploración y la extracción en tierra de metano de lechos de carbón, yacimientos de gas de baja permeabilidad, petróleo de baja permeabilidad y gas de esquisto.
II.1.5)Vocabulario común de contratos públicos (CPV)90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.1.6)Información acerca del Acuerdo sobre Contratación PúblicaContrato cubierto por el Acuerdo sobre Contratación Pública (ACP): sí
II.2)Valor total final del contrato o contratos
II.2.1)Valor total final del contrato o contratosValor: 142 418 EUR
IVA excluido