Avis de marché – secteurs spéciaux
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/25/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Simulation Studies for HVDC Systems
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71320000 Services de conception technique
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Elia and NG are looking for a Contractor to get the necessary support throughout different HVDC Projects stages by performing simulation studies for HVDC systems.
Expectations (scope of work)
• concepts for operation, control and protection are reviewed and possibly further are developed
• Offshore AC Network Studies (e.g. : Static power flow calculations, short circuit calculations, resonance interaction studies, Harmonic impedance loci calculations...)
• Basic Design Studies (e.g. : Static power flow calculations, DC harmonic performance studies, etc.)
• Environmental studies (e.g. : Electromagnetic & Ohmic couplings with adjacent infrastructures, etc.)
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The primary objective of this Framework Agreement is to get the necessary support for HVDC studies for NGIH and Elia for a common Project (the Nautilus project). These studies might be procured either jointly or separately by Elia and NGIH.
However, this Framework Agreement could also be used solely by Elia for other HVDC projects (not joint projects with NGIH) like for example the MOG II Project.