Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Fournitures - 453281-2019
Norvège-Sandvika: Véhicules pour services d'assistance sociale
2019/S 186-453281
Avis de marché
Fournitures
Base juridique:
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
Numéro de référence: 2019/10517
II.1.2)Code CPV principal
34114300 Véhicules pour services d'assistance sociale
II.1.4)Description succincte:
The contracting authority needs, in the next few years, future-oriented cars below 7,5 tonnes. The contracting authority requests a contract that covers the need for cars and for ensuring regional and local guidelines for reducing the climate and environmental impact.
Clicke here: https://permalink.mercell.com/113827223.aspx
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
Valeur hors TVA: 22 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information sur les lots
Ce marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)
34110000 Voitures particulières
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
To meet the future needs in a satisfactory manner, the contracting authority shall enter into a dynamic purchasing system which shall safeguard the tender contest for cars below 7,5 tonnes. The purchasing system includes purchase of cars for i.a. the home care service, properties, schools, institutions and nurseries.
Based on the last 3 years' consumption, the total annual value is estimated to approx. 5 000 000 — 7 000 000 NOK, excluding VAT. The annual procurement will depend on financial framework terms, political decisions and the market situation in general.
A more detailed description can be found in the attached documents.