Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
EU-China Energy Cooperatoin Platform (Phase III)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: INTPA/PEK/2023/EA-RP/0007
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The EU-China Energy Cooperation Platform will continue to support EU-China dialogue in the energy sector pertaining to the clean energy transition, energy markets and business cooperation. A new call for tender is needed to select a qualified service provider to support the EU in delivering the required outcomes and outputs in strengthening dialogues and exchanges with key stakeholders, building on the results and partnerships achieved through the previous 2 phases of the action from 2018-2023.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: