II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
YPO — 000999 Training for the Emergency Services and Wider Public Sector
Numéro de référence: 000999
II.1.2)Code CPV principal80500000 Services de formation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
YPO are looking for suppliers to be appointed onto a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the provision of training solutions for the emergency services and wider public sector. The DPS is designed to meet the needs of all public sector organisations which includes YPO’s internal requirements and any of YPO’s wholly owned associated or subsidiary companies. The end customer will place the order/s with the provider and the provider will deliver direct to the end customer.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 200 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Category 1 — Firefighter Foundation and Development
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79632000 Services de formation de personnel
80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
80500000 Services de formation
80511000 Services de formation du personnel
80520000 Installations de formation
80522000 Séminaires de formation
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The category covers firefighter foundation and development training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 4: Hazardous Materials
Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71313410 Évaluation des risque et dangers pour la construction
79632000 Services de formation de personnel
This category covers hazardous materials training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 5: Incident Command
Lot nº: 5
This category will cover incident command training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 7: Technical Rope Rescue
Lot nº: 7
80510000 Services de formation spécialisée
This category covers technical rope rescue training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 8: Water Safety, Rescue and Flood Response
Lot nº: 8
This category covers water safety, rescue and flood response training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 2: Fire Service Operations
Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)35110000 Équipement de lutte contre l'incendie, de sauvetage et de sécurité
80550000 Services de formation dans le domaine de la sécurité
80570000 Services de formation pour l'épanouissement de la personnalité
Category 2 covers fire service operations training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 3: Prevention and Protection
Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)75251110 Services de prévention des incendies
92312212 Services relatifs à la préparation de manuels de formation
Category 3 covers prevention and protection training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 6
80540000 Services de formation dans le domaine de l'environnement
This category covers resilience training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 14
80620000 Formation et simulation dans le domaine des armes à feu et des munitions
This category covers firearms training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 12
80411000 Services des auto-écoles
80610000 Formation et simulation dans le domaine des équipements de sécurité
This category covers driving training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 11
This category covers maritime training for the emergency services and wider public services.
Category 15: Road Policing
Lot nº: 15
This category covers road policing training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 16
This category covers tactical training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 10: Instructor Programmes
Lot nº: 10
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)39162200 Matériels et appareils de formation
This category covers instructor programmes training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 18: CPD (Including Bluelight)
Lot nº: 18
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)34962230 Formation au contrôle du trafic aérien
This category covers cpd (including bluelight) training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 17: Crime Prevention
Lot nº: 17
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)75000000 Services de l'administration publique, de la défense et de la sécurité sociale
80600000 Services de formation dans le domaine des équipements militaires et de sécurité
This category covers crime prevention training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 19: Leadership and Management
Lot nº: 19
80532000 Services de formation en gestion
This category covers leadership and management training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 20: Equality and Diversity
Lot nº: 20
This category covers equality and diversity training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 22
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)72500000 Services informatiques
80533000 Services de formation et de familiarisation dans le domaine de l'informatique
80533100 Services de formation informatique
This category will cover it training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 23: Project Management
Lot nº: 23
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)45214800 Construction d'équipements de formation
This category covers project management training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 24: Coaching and Mentoring
Lot nº: 24
80531200 Services de formation technique
This category covers coaching and mentoring training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 26: Health and Safety and First Aid
Lot nº: 26
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)35112100 Mannequins d'entraînement pour les urgences
80531000 Services de formation industrielle et technique
80531100 Services de formation industrielle
80560000 Services de formation dans le domaine de la santé et des premiers secours
80562000 Services de formation dans le domaine des premiers secours
This category coves health and safety and first aid training for the emergency services and the wider public sector.
Category 9: Animal Rescue
Lot nº: 9
This category covers animal rescue training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 13: Policing (including Induction and CPD)
Lot nº: 13
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)38910000 Matériel de vérification et de test d'hygiène
38970000 Simulateur de recherche, d'essai et scientifique et technique
80512000 Services de dressage de chiens
This category covers policing (including induction and cpd) training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 21
This category covers GDPR training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 25: Learning and Development
Lot nº: 25
This category covers learning and development training for the emergency services and wider public sector.
Category 27: Health and Well-being
Lot nº: 27
80530000 Services de formation professionnelle
85000000 Services de santé et services sociaux
98334000 Services de mieux-être
This category covers health and well-being training for the emergency services and wider public sector.