Avis d’attribution de marché
Résultats de la procédure de marché
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Waste removal at the National Arrivals Centre
Numéro de référence: 22/32368
II.1.2)Code CPV principal90510000 Élimination et traitement des ordures
II.1.4)Description succincte:
UDI hereby informs that new information has come about that, upon review (18.01.2023), has made it necessary to make changes to the tender documentation.
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)39713300 Compacteurs d'ordures ménagères
44613700 Bennes à déchets
90500000 Services liés aux déchets et aux ordures
90511000 Services de collecte des ordures
90512000 Services de transport des ordures ménagères
90524000 Services relatifs aux déchets médicaux
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The contracting authority will extend the deadline for submitting tender offers proportionally if changes are made to the tender documentation that cause the tenderers to need more time to prepare their tender offers, cf. the PPR § 14-2 first paragraph and §20-1 third paragraph.
The deadline for this contest is set to 23.01.2023. At present, it is no longer technically possible to postpone the deadline for the contest that is published in the Doffin and TED databases. The contest must therefore be cancelled, cf. the PPR § 10-4.
We apologise for having to cancel the contest and confirm that a new contest will be held for the same procurement. The contest will be announced soon and UDI would like all interested tenderers to submit offers.