II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System — External Property Inspection
II.1.2)Code CPV principal71315400 Services d'inspection et de vérification de bâtiment
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Procure Plus Ltd (PP) is a social housing regeneration consortium. PP specialises in the procurement of goods, works and services for the construction and maintenance of social housing properties.
PP is establishing a dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for external property inspections that will include drone surveys, image modelling, assessment consultancy, on-site and laboratory testing services.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 1 600 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)34711200 Aéronefs sans pilote
71315300 Services de métré de bâtiments
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
The purpose of this lot is to allow customers to purchase drone surveys to capture high resolution photographs of buildings to provide the customer with a full understanding of the visual condition of their housing stock.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 2
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)48328000 Logiciels de traitement de l'image
The purpose of this lot is to allow customers to purchase 3D models of properties from photographs to allow customers to better manage and maintain their housing stock.
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Assessment Consultancy Services
Lot nº: 3
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71315100 Services de conseil en gros œuvre
The purpose of this lot is to allow customers to purchase professional advice to aid understanding and the mitigation of risks associated with the fabric of their housing stock and to support informed decisions about design, construction, compliance, warranties and remediation.
On Site and Laboratory Testing Services
Lot nº: 4
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)71900000 Services de laboratoire
71315200 Services de conseil en bâtiment
The purpose of this lot is to allow customers to purchase on-site and laboratory testing services.
The scope of on-site testing services includes condition surveys of cladding, including assessments regarding the likely causes of failure and potential for further deterioration. Sampling, including the coring of samples suitable for laboratory analysis. Testing to determine bond strength of render, brick slips and fixings. Soft and hard body impact testing, balustrade testing and loading of flooring and beams. The scope of laboratory testing services includes material identification via analytical methods, including comparisons against original material specification and chemical composition. Material characterisation, including moisture content, degree of permeability, dimensions and thickness. Accelerated weathering and ageing, including through heating and freezing, humidity, water and UV conditioning. Structural testing, including compressive and tensile strength, impact resistance and bending strength, thermal performance.