Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Procurement of response centre services and the accompanying response system
Reference number: 20/14502
II.1.2)Main CPV code85100000 Health services
II.1.4)Short description:
Oslo Municipality c/o Agency for Health, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure in two stages for the procurement of response centre services and the accompanying response system. The response centre services consist of response services, turn-out services, and equipment logistics and user support service, which together with the accompanying response system, make up a uniform and continual response centre that supports Oslo Municipality's overall goal of increased safety, mastering, and activity for inhabitants.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30237475 Electric sensors
31625200 Fire-alarm systems
33100000 Medical equipments
33180000 Functional support
33195000 Patient-monitoring system
33196000 Medical aids
35121100 Buzzers
35121700 Alarm systems
35125100 Sensors
38431200 Smoke-detection apparatus
44521120 Electronic security lock
48000000 Software package and information systems
48814200 Patient-administration system
48814500 Casemix system
72212211 Platform interconnectivity software development services
79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
85000000 Health and social work services
85141000 Services provided by medical personnel
85323000 Community health services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Oslo Municipality's goal is that all inhabitants can live in their own home for as long as they want to and is possible. A policy for reaching the goal and supporting the work of providing good health and care services for inhabitants (service users) is to use welfare technology systems and services. Response centre services are a prerequisite for achieving the goals of welfare technology.
The contracting authority, in collaboration with a private supplier, currently provides response centre services for approx. 10,000 service users of welfare technology (safety-creating technology), split between 15 city districts and the Agency for Nursing Homes (SYE), with the accompanying geographical spread in Oslo Municipality. This contract is, in addition, open to the Agency for Welfare (VEL) and the Agency for Children and Families (BFE) in Oslo Municipality using the contract.
The response centre services and the accompanying response system make up a uniform and continual response centre consisting of:
- response service staffed by health professionals
- turn-our service with health professionals and vehicles
- equipment logistics and user support service with staff and vehicles
- response system that supports the response centre's work processes and communicates with existing and future welfare technology, and is integrated with the municipality's systems