Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Building Service (M&E) Engineering Services for Additional Accommodation at Ballyhass Mixed National School, Cecilstown, Mallow, Co. Cork
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 04953H
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 1 670 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen
45315100 Elektrotechnikinstallation
71323100 Planung von Stromversorgungssystemen
71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Description of the Project
Ballyhass Mixed National School is a Primary School under the patronage of the Bishop William Crean in the dioceses of Cloyne
Please see attached Project Brief & Schedule of Additional Accommodation
In summary, the project will comprise:
Section:
1 General classroom
2 x Classroom SEN base incl WC
Giving a floor area incl circulation and internal walls of: 570m2
Secure and soft play area 100 m2
Sensory garden 100m2
6 parking spaces