Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
2022-121 - AV equipment for Møre og Romsdal County.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/121
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil32321200 Audiovisuelle Geräte
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Møre og Romsdal County invites tenderers to a contest for a framework agreement for the delivery of AV equipment.
Further information on the assignment is available in the requirements specification (Annex 2) and Annex 3 - the contracting authority's requirements for the delivery in the annex to the contract.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 20 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)32321000 Fernsehbildprojektionseinrichtungen
30231300 Bildschirme
30231310 Flachbildschirme
32232000 Videokonferenzeinrichtungen
48515000 Videokonferenzsoftwarepaket
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Additional information:
The contracting authority uses electronic procurement processes via the system provider Mercell (www.mercell.no). It is required i.a. that offers must be delivered electronically within the stated tender deadline.
Tenderers are responsible for submitting tenders by the tender deadline.
It is therefore recommended that the tender offer is delivered well before the deadline expires, for example, a minimum of 3 hours before.
Any problems in connection with submitting the tender must initially be noticed Mercell support (tel.no. +47 21 01 88 60 / support@mercell.com).
The person responsible for the tender competition can also be contacted.
Electronic signature
An electronic signature will be required when submitting a tender. Electronic signatures can be acquired at www.commfides.com, www.buypass.no or www.bankid.no.
Tenderers can test their electronic signature by using this link:
https://my.mercell.com/m/DigitalSignature/Test.aspx?
Communication
All communication in the procurement process is to take place via Mercell. This is because all communication must be logged.