Aufgrund eines technischen Fehlers werden die URLs in den elektronischen Formularen nicht korrekt angezeigt. Wir arbeiten an einer Lösung. Vorerst empfehlen wir Ihnen, das Komma oder andere Sonderzeichen, die fälschlicherweise am Ende der URL erscheinen, zu löschen. Bitte entschuldigen Sie die Unannehmlichkeiten.
Dienstleistungen - 528050-2022
das Vereinigte Königreich-Newcastle upon Tyne: Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
2022/S 186-528050
Bekanntmachung einer Änderung
Änderung eines Vertrags/einer Konzession während der Laufzeit
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
NU/1433 The Provision of Business Consultancy to Assist Commercialisation of University Research
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: DN374603
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung zum Zeitpunkt des Abschlusses des Vertrags:
Newcastle, Sunderland, Northumbria, Durham, Teeside universities together with the University of Bath on
behalf of the SETsquared Partnership (the Enterprise collaboration of the Universities of Bath, Bristol, Exeter,
Southampton and Surrey) and any other HE Institution that wishes to join this DPS, as detailed in the Office for
Students Register, https://www.officeforstudents.org.uk/advice-and-guidance/the-register/the-ofs-register/ will engage suitably qualified and experienced executives through the DPS as and when required over the DPS
period.
The specific requirements will be detailed in each individual further competition. The typical brief of an executive
will be to:
(a) Produce a viable business plan;
(b) Obtain university approval for the venture;
(c) Act for the company in the spin-out legal process and address all company formation matters;
(d) Provide to the appropriate university all matters necessary for Research England and ESIF reporting
requirements;
(e) Secure (venture capital and/or other) funding in accordance with the business plan.
This will be a cyclical process throughout the entire Research England, and potential ESIF project along with
any additional funding streams.