Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Machbarkeitsstudie, Design und Prototypentwicklung für eine Kartierungsplattform für COVID-19-Therapien in der EU
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: HADEA/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Dienstleistungsauftrag, der die Machbarkeitsbewertung, den Entwurf und die Prototypenentwicklung einer interaktiven Plattform umfasst, die die Produktionskapazität und die Lieferung von COVID-19-Therapien in der EU, einschließlich Produkten in Forschungs- und Entwicklungsphasen, abbildet. Solche Therapien können ICU-Medikamente, Heparin, Dexamethason und Antibiotika, In-vitro-Diagnostika/zugehörige Diagnostika umfassen.
Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Feasibility Study, Design and Prototype Development for a Mapping Platform on COVID-19 Therapeutics in the EU
Reference number: HADEA/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Service contract encompassing the feasibility assessment, the design and prototype development of an interactive platform mapping the production capacity and supply of COVID-19 therapeutics in the EU including products in research and development phases. Such therapeutics can include ICU medicines, heparin, dexamethasone and antibiotics, in vitro diagnostics devices/companion diagnostics.
Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servicios - 534804-2021
2021/S 206-534804
Corrigendum
Services
II.1.2)Main CPV code
Anunţ referitor la modificări sau informaţii suplimentare
Temei juridic:
Regulamentul (UE, Euratom) nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Obiectul achiziţiei
II.1.1)Titlu:
Studiu de fezabilitate, proiectare și dezvoltare de prototipuri pentru o platformă de inventariere a produselor terapeutice privind COVID-19 în UE
Număr de referinţă: HADEA/2021/OP/0009
II.1.2)Cod CPV principal73000000 Servicii de cercetare şi de dezvoltare şi servicii conexe de consultanţă
II.1.4)Descriere succintă:
Contract de servicii care cuprinde evaluarea fezabilității, proiectarea și dezvoltarea de prototipuri pentru o platformă interactivă care să inventarieze capacitatea de producție și furnizarea de terapii COVID-19 în UE, inclusiv de produse în etapele de cercetare și dezvoltare. Astfel de tratamente pot include medicamente ICU, heparină, dexametazonă și antibiotice, dispozitive pentru diagnostic in vitro/diagnostic companion.