II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
YPO - 000933 Threads, Needles and Ribbons
Número de referência: DN370925
II.1.2)Código CPV principal03115110 Algodão
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
YPO are looking for providers to be appointed onto a Framework Agreement for the supply of threads, needles, yarns and accessories for use primarily in the education market.
The Framework Agreement will cover the period from 1.3.2019 – 28.2.2021 (subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance.) with 2 options to extend for an additional 12 months. The first decision to extend the contract period will be taken by the end of October 2020 and will be dependent on satisfactory completion of all aspects of the contract to date, the current market conditions for this category and YPO’s contracting structures. The maximum contract period will therefore be 4 years, from 1.3.2019 to 28.2.2023 (subject to an annual review, incorporating price negotiations and KPI performance).
The framework has an estimated value of between 500 000 GBP and 750 000 GBP for the maximum life of the contract (4 years).
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 750 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: sim
Podem ser apresentadas propostas para todos os lotes
II.2)Descrição
II.2.1)Título:Lote n.º: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)03115110 Algodão
19430000 Fios e linhas têxteis de fibras naturais
39227110 Agulhas de costura
39500000 Artigos têxteis
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
II.2.1)Título:
Threads, Needles, Yarns and Accessories
Lote n.º: 2