Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:Número de referência: LSL/DC/0078
II.1.2)Código CPV principal18424000 Luvas
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd. is considering the potential requirement for the provision of Knitted Gloves over a 2-year period. The current estimated annual usage is approximately 41 000 pairs of various knitted gloves.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 600 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
The estimated total value for this procurement is between 500 000 GBP - 900 000 GBP.