Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
RFT 15/21 - DPS for Higher Education Student Recruitment Agents for LYIT
Numéro de référence: RFT 15/21
II.1.2)Code CPV principal75121000 Services administratifs de l'enseignement
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Letterkenny Institute of Technology (LYIT) wishes to establish a DPS of Education Agents to support the recruitment of students across all campuses. All applicants who provide the information in the Qualification Questionnaire, who clearly demonstrate they operate within this service area will be considered for admittance to the DPS.
The DPS will be available to facilitate the recruitment of international students on behalf of LYIT by International Recruitment Agents/Consultants for a period of up to five years but not guaranteed. The DPS will operate in 8 geographic territories as follows: Africa, East Asia, South Asia, South East Asia, Middle East, North America, South & Central America and Europe.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 1 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)79600000 Services de recrutement
80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
80300000 Services d'enseignement supérieur
80430000 Services d'enseignement de niveau universitaire pour adultes
II.2.4)Description des prestations: