Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Metal badges, medals and plaques for the Norwegian Defence
Número de referência: 2017034695
II.1.2)Código CPV principal18512200 Medalhas
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
The aim of this procurement is to meet the end user's need for various metal badges, medals/distinctions with accessories, and plaques/crests for use in the Norwegian Defence. This need is to be met by the establishment of two (2) framework agreements, hereafter referred to as sub-area 1 (metal badges and plaques) and sub-area 2 (medals/distinctions with accessories).
The articles included in the delivery scope will be used by the Norwegian Defence´s personnel when they represent Norway at home and abroad. These articles will be used in daily service and for formal ceremonies, etc. The articles' quality must, therefore, be equal to this. This applies to both individual products and products as a group.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 21 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: sim
Podem ser apresentadas propostas para todos os lotes
II.2)Descrição
II.2.1)Título:
Metal badges and plaques.
Lote n.º: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)03410000 Madeira
14600000 Minérios e ligas de metal
14700000 Metais de base
19100000 Couro
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
The aim of this sub-area is to met the end user's need for various metal badges and plaques/crests for use in the Norwegian Defence.
Medals/distinctions with accessories
Lote n.º: 2
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)14523000 Metais preciosos, minerais e produtos afins
18512000 Moedas e medalhas
19400000 Fios e linhas têxteis
The aim of this sub-area is to met the end user's need for various medals, distinctions and accessories for use in the Norwegian Defence.