Diese Bekanntmachung dient nur der Vorinformation
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Request for information for reducing of CO2 emission from railway maintenance machines
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 202200984
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil34621200 Schienengebundene Instandhaltungs- oder Arbeitswagen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Norwegian Railway Directorate has been commissioned by the Ministry of Transport to prepare a concept evaluation for reducing of CO2 emission from Norwegian railway maintenance machines towards 2030 and 2060. The evaluation must be ready by medio 2023. The request for information (RFI) is submitted to manufacturers of work machines The main objective of the RFI is to obtain qualified ratios that can be used in a socio-economict analysis. The figures shall be used for calculations and comparisons of costs in the procurement, operation and maintenance of work machines. We also request information on different vehicle categories and their energy solutions that may be relevant for the future based on technological maturity, suitability and costs.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34600000 Eisenbahn- und Straßenbahnlokomotiven und rollendes Material sowie zugehörige Teile
34610000 Eisenbahnlokomotiven und Lokomotivtender
34611000 Lokomotiven
34612000 Lokomotivtender und Standseilbahnen
34612100 Lokomotivtender
34621000 Schienengebundene Instandhaltungs- oder Arbeitswagen und Güterwagen
34630000 Teile für Eisenbahn- oder Straßenbahnlokomotiven oder rollendes Material; Ausrüstung für die Eisenbahnverkehrssteuerung
34940000 Eisenbahnmaterial
42415300 Bahnhofs-Zugkraftkarren
50225000 Wartung von Gleisen
71631470 Inspektion von Gleisen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Le présent avis est un avis de préinformation uniquement
Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Numéro de référence: 202200984
II.1.2)Code CPV principal34621200 Véhicules d'entretien ou de service des voies ferrées
II.1.4)Description succincte:
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)34600000 Locomotives et matériel roulant de chemin de fer et de tramway et pièces détachées
34610000 Locomotives et tenders de chemin de fer
34611000 Locomotives
34612000 Tenders de locomotives et funiculaires
34612100 Tenders
34621000 Véhicules d'entretien ou de services des voies ferrées, et wagons de marchandises
34630000 Pièces détachées pour locomotives ou matériel ferroviaire roulant, équipement de commande et de contrôle du trafic ferroviaire
34940000 Équipement ferroviaire
42415300 Tracteurs à plate-forme utilisés dans les gares
50225000 Services d'entretien de voies ferrées
71631470 Service de contrôle des voies ferrées
II.2.4)Description des prestations: