Soziale und andere besondere Dienstleistungen – öffentliche Aufträge
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
EL-22-07 Framework agreement temporary staff for the health and care services
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Elverum municipality intends to enter into a framework agreement for temporary staff services regarding municipal health and care services, including institutions/nursing homes and home-based care.
This includes home-based nursing and care service, drug and alcohol abuse and psychiatry and round-the-clock sheltered accommodation flats.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/191072665.aspx
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)79600000 Personaleinstellung
79624000 Überlassung von Pflegepersonal
79625000 Überlassung von medizinischem Personal
85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
85140000 Diverse Dienstleistungen im Gesundheitswesen
85141000 Dienstleistungen von medizinischem Personal
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The purpose of the procurement is to ensure that all needs related to patients and users of the municipalities' mandated health and care services are taken care of, and that competent personnel are always available to deliver the municipality's services within the area mentioned above.
All units in the health and care sector that may need external temporary staff shall have the option to enter the agreement.
The need is related to i.a. planned absences such as leave of absence and holiday, as well as unforeseen absences and extraordinary events, for which there will be a need. The need includes long-term and short-term periods The need mainly occurs during holidays, festivals ad weekends.
It is particularly important that the job pool used by the tenderer is extensive enough so that competent temporary staff can be offered when the need occurs, and that a quality service is provided that ensures that the service is in accordance with the current Working Environment Act and Collective wage agreements.