II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 00757/2023
II.1.2)Main CPV code15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
II.1.4)Short description:
supply of hot meals for use in school kitchen
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 121 925.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Bread and bakery products
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15811000 Bread products
15811100 Bread
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
bread, type 500 with weight 450-600gr, on peasces, packed in paper or PVC with declaration, rye flour, T-500, salt, yeast quantity 10000 pcs
bread, type 500 with weight 500gr +- 5%, original packed, quantity 4000 pcs
bread wholemeal rye, minimum 450gr , on peasces, quantity 3000 pcs
patty leafy with cheese, 50-70gr, (stuffing 20-30gr cheese) quantity 15000 pcs
patty leafy with apple, 50-70gr, (stuffing 20-30gr apple) quantity 10000 pcs
strudel with cherry marmalade, 50-70gr, (stuffing 20-30gr marmalade) quantity 10000 pcs
Cereal and other grain products
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15610000 Grain mill products
Wheat flour type 400, quantity 1100
rice white, glazed, first class, last harvest, packaging of min. 500g to 1kg, quantity 1000
macaroni with eggs, flour type 400, packaging of min. 500g to 1kg, quantity 420
noodles with eggs, flour type 400, packaging of min. 500g to 1kg, quantity 450
corn flour packaging of min. 500g to 1kg, quantity 500
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15500000 Dairy products
long lasting milk 3.5%, quantity 6000 lit
cow milk semi-fat sour cream milk fat content from 18% to 20%, packaged from 200g to 250g, quantity 700 pcs
cow milk semi-fat sour cream milk fat content from 18% to 20%, packaged from 400g to 500g, quantity 1400 pcs
cow's milk yogurt with fat min 2.8% to 3.2%, packed of at least 1 liter, quantity 1500 pcs
semi-fat melted cheese for kneading at least 38% dry matter, packed in a minimum of 140g, quantity 2000 pcs
Fresh meat and meat products
Lot No: 4
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15100000 Animal products, meat and meat products
fresh beef meat, quantity 2400 kg
fish - tuna fillet, canned in olive oil, packed in max 180 g with easy opening, quantity 800 pcs
chicken pate, to contain a minimum of 8% protein from meat, and not to contain more than a maximum of 35% fat, packed in min 100g, quantity 800 pcs
chicken salami, to contain a maximum of 7% collagen in meat proteins, and not to contain a maximum of 35% fat, packed in min 450g to 1 kg, quantity 700 pcs
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15200000 Prepared and preserved fish
confectioned carcass parts - chicken steak frozen A-class of 2 kg, quantity 500kg
Fish oslic frozen, packaged from 10kg, quantity 300kg
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)03142500 Eggs
Chicken eggs A class size L from 63-73g, fresh, quantity 19000 pcs
Confectionery, oil, sugar and product of sugar, visible fats and spices
Lot No: 7
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15830000 Sugar and related products
refined sunflower cooking oil, packed in original packaging of a maximum of 1 liter, quantity 1500 liter
refined white sugar, packaged from 1 kg to 5 kg, quantity 1500 kg
salt-iodized with potassium iodate, packed maximum 1 kg, quantity 200 kg.
natural, non-carbonated mineral water packaged in a minimum of 0.5 liters to a maximum of 1.5 liters, quantity 1000 pcs
natural, non-carbonated mineral water packaged in a minimum of 1.5 liters to a maximum of 2 liters, quantity 15000 pcs
Fresh fruit and vegetables
Lot No: 8
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15300000 Fruit, vegetables and related products
potato, quantity 4000 kg
cabbage, quantity 2500 kg
cucumbers, quantity 1200 kg
apples, quantity 2500 kg
bananas, quantity 2500 kg
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)15331460 Canned vegetables
15321000 Fruit juices
peas in bulk, frozen, quantity 1500 kg
pasteurized beets, quantity 1000 pcs
fruit juice, quantity 8000 lit.