Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Request for Tender for a Thin Client Operating System
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: RMC0010
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil48620000 Betriebssysteme
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This RFT is for the provision of a Thin Client Operating System, which will be used to deploy on Revenue’s existing stock of Thin Clients, workstations and laptops and future purchases of new devices. Included in this scope is any ancillary software or hardware required for the operation, maintenance and support of the solution, and the provision of support.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)48213000 Softwarepakte für die Betriebssystemerweiterung
48214000 Netzbetriebssystemsoftwarepaket
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: