Rechtsgrundlage:
Verordnung (EU, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Koordinationsdienste im Bereich der Sicherheit und des Gesundheitsschutzes für Baustellen in den Gebäuden des Gerichtshofs der EU und Unterstützung im Bereich Sicherheit und Gesundheitsschutz am Arbeitsplatz
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: COJ-PROC-20/054
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Der Gerichtshof hat beschlossen, diese Ausschreibung durchzuführen, um zum einen die Koordinierungsdienste im Bereich der Sicherheit und des Gesundheitsschutzes für Baustellen, die in von ihm belegten oder zu belegenden Gebäuden durchgeführt werden, gemäß den Verpflichtungen zu erbringen, die sich aus den Bestimmungen der großherzoglichen Verordnung vom 27.6.2008 über die Mindestanforderungen an Sicherheit und Gesundheitsschutz auf zeitlich begrenzten oder ortsveränderlichen Baustellen ergeben, und zum anderen die Fachberatungsdienste im Bereich der Sicherheit und des Gesundheitsschutzes am Arbeitsplatz zu erbringen.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 950 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Koordination im Bereich der Sicherheit und des Gesundheitsschutzes für Baustellen, die in den Gebäuden des Gerichtshofs der Europäischen Union durchgeführt werden
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71317210 Beratung im Bereich Gesundheit und Sicherheit
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Im Rahmen der Erbringung von Dienstleistungen im Bereich der Koordinierung und der Sicherheit am Arbeitsplatz möchte der Gerichtshof ein Team von Koordinatoren für Sicherheit und Gesundheitsschutz (coordinateurs de sécurité et de santé, CSS) für die Arbeiten einsetzen, die auf den Baustellen in den von ihm belegten oder zu belegenden Gebäuden durchgeführt werden, und zwar gemäß der Richtlinie 92/57/EWG des Rates vom 24.6.1992 und der großherzoglichen Verordnung vom 27.6.2008.
Das Team umfasst CSS, die über eine Zulassung des zuständigen luxemburgischen Ministeriums für Bauarbeiten der Stufe C gemäß den Bestimmungen der großherzoglichen Verordnung vom 9.6.2006 verfügen:
— in Bezug auf geeignete Schulungen im Hinblick auf die Aktivitäten für die Koordination von Sicherheit und Gesundheitsschutz auf zeitlich begrenzten oder ortsveränderlichen Baustellen;
— zur Festlegung der Verfahren für die Erteilung von Genehmigungen für die Koordination von Sicherheit und Gesundheitsschutz auf zeitlich begrenzten oder ortsveränderlichen Baustellen (im Folgenden die „großherzogliche Verordnung vom 9.6.2006“ genannt).
Unterstützung des Gerichtshofs der Europäischen Union im Bereich der Sicherheit und des Gesundheitsschutzes am Arbeitsplatz
Los-Nr.: 2
Mit dem Ziel, die Verbesserung der Sicherheit und des Gesundheitsschutzes seines Personals im Rahmen der Umsetzung der Rahmenrichtlinie über Sicherheit und Gesundheitsschutz am Arbeitsplatz (Richtlinie 89/391 EWG des Rates vom 12.6.1989) zu fördern, nimmt der Gerichtshof die Dienste eines auf Sicherheit und Gesundheitsschutz am Arbeitsplatz spezialisierten Beraters in Anspruch.
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Health and safety coordination services for works carried out in the buildings of the Court of Justice of the EU, and assistance in the field of occupational health and safety
Reference number: COJ-PROC-20/054
II.1.2)Main CPV code79417000 Safety consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Court of Justice has decided to launch this invitation to tender with a view to providing, on one hand, health and safety coordination services for the works carried out in the buildings which it occupies or will occupy, in accordance with the obligations arising from the provisions of the Grand-Ducal Regulation of 27.6.2008 concerning the minimum health and safety requirements to be implemented on temporary or mobile worksites, and on the other hand, specialised consultancy services in the field of occupational health and safety.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 950 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Health and safety coordination for works carried out in the buildings of the Court of Justice of the European Union
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71317210 Health and safety consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
In the context of the provision of services related to the field of coordination and safety at work, the Court wishes to have recourse to a team of health and safety coordinators (hereinafter ‘HSCs’) for the works carried out in buildings which it occupies or will occupy, in accordance with Council Directive 92/57/EEC of 24.6.1992 and the Grand-Ducal Regulation of 27.6.2008.
The team will include HSCs approved by the competent Luxembourg Minister for level C construction sites, in accordance with the Grand-Ducal Regulation of 9.6.2006:
— on appropriate training in relation to health and safety coordination activities at temporary or mobile construction sites ;
— determining the procedures for granting approval for the coordination of health and safety on temporary or mobile worksites (hereinafter the ‘Grand-Ducal Regulation of 9.6.2006’).
Assistance to the Court of Justice of the European Union in the field of occupational health and safety
Lot No: 2
In its approach aimed at promoting the improvement of the health and safety of its staff, and within the context of the implementation of the framework directive relating to occupational health and safety (Council Directive 89/391/EEC of 12.6.1989), the Court is calling on the services of a consultant specialising in occupational health and safety.
Oikeusperusta:
Asetus (EU, Euratom) N:o 2018/1046
I kohta: Hankintaviranomainen
II.1)Hankinnan laajuus
II.1.1)Nimi:
Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen rakennusten työmailla toteutetut turvallisuus- ja terveysasioiden koordinointipalvelut sekä tuki työturvallisuuden ja -terveyden alalla
Viitenumero: COJ-PROC-20/054
II.1.2)Pääasiallinen CPV-koodi79417000 Turvallisuusneuvonta
II.1.4)Lyhyt kuvaus:
Euroopan unionin tuomioistuin on päättänyt käynnistää tämän tarjousmenettelyn saadakseen yhtäältä turvallisuus- ja terveysasioiden koordinointipalveluja niitä työmaita varten, joita toteutetaan sen nyt tai tulevaisuudessa hallussaan pitämissä rakennuksissa, Luxemburgin suurherttuan 27.6.2008 antaman tilapäisillä tai liikkuvilla työmailla toteutettavia työturvallisuuden ja -terveyden vähimmäismääräyksiä koskevan asetuksen määräyksistä seuraavien velvollisuuksien mukaisesti sekä toisaalta erikoistuneita työturvallisuuden ja -terveyden alan konsultointipalveluja.
II.1.5)Arvioitu kokonaisarvoArvo ilman alv:tä: 950 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Osia koskevat tiedotTämä sopimus on jaettu osiin: kyllä
Tarjoukset voivat koskea kaikkia osia
II.2)Kuvaus
II.2.1)Nimi:
Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimen rakennusten työmailla toteutetut turvallisuus- ja terveysasioiden koordinointipalvelut
Osa nro: 1
II.2.2)CPV-lisäkoodi(t)71317210 Terveys- ja turvallisuuskysymyksiä koskevat konsulttipalvelut
II.2.4)Kuvaus hankinnasta:
Euroopan unionin tuomioistuin haluaa saada käyttöönsä työturvallisuusasioiden koordinointiin liittyvien palveluiden suorittamiseksi turvallisuus- ja terveysasioiden koordinaattorien työryhmän niitä työmaita varten, joita toteutetaan sen nyt tai tulevaisuudessa hallussaan pitämissä rakennuksissa, neuvoston 24.6.1992 annetun direktiivin 92/57/ETY sekä Luxemburgin suurherttuan 27.6.2008 antaman asetuksen mukaisesti.
Työryhmä koostuu terveys- ja turvallisuuskoordinaattoreista, joilla on asiaankuuluvan luxemburgilaisen ministerin hyväksyntä C-tason rakennustyömaita varten, Luxemburgin suurherttuan 9.6.2006 antaman asetuksen mukaisesti:
— Hyväksyntä koskee terveys- ja turvallisuusasioiden koordinoinnin edellyttämää koulutusta tilapäisillä tai liikkuvilla rakennustyömailla;
— Hyväksynnässä määritellään tilapäisten tai liikkuvien työmaiden turvallisuus- ja terveysasioiden koordinointia koskevan hyväksynnän saamisen ehdot (jäljempänä ”suurherttuan 9.6.2006 antama asetus”).
Tuki Euroopan unionin tuomioistuimelle työturvallisuuden ja -terveyden alalla
Osa nro: 2
Euroopan unionin tuomioistuin turvautuu erikoistuneen konsultin palveluihin työturvallisuuden ja -terveyden alalla pyrkiessään edistämään henkilöstönsä turvallisuutta ja terveyttä sekä pannessaan täytäntöön työturvallisuutta ja -terveyttä koskevaa puitedirektiiviä (neuvoston ”toimenpiteistä työntekijöiden turvallisuuden ja terveyden parantamisen edistämiseksi työssä” 12.6.1989 annettu direktiivi 89/391/ETY).
Teisinis pagrindas:
Reglamentas (ES, Euratomas) Nr. 2018/1046
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
ES Teisingumo Teismo pastatuose vykdomų darbų saugos ir sveikatos apsaugos koordinavimo paslaugos ir pagalba darbo saugos ir sveikatos apsaugos srityje
Nuorodos numeris: COJ-PROC-20/054
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas79417000 Saugos konsultacinės paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Teisingumo Teismas nusprendė skelbti šį konkursą, siekdamas, viena vertus, teikti koordinavimo paslaugas sveikatos apsaugos ir saugos srityse statybvietėms, vykdančioms veiklą teismo užimamuose arba dar tik užimsimuose pastatuose, vykdant įsipareigojimus, kylančius iš 2008 m. birželio 27 d. Didžiosios Hercogystės reglamento dėl būtiniausių saugos ir sveikatos reikalavimų, kurie turi būti taikomi laikinose ar kilnojamose statybvietėse, nuostatų, ir kita vertus, teikti specializuotas konsultavimo paslaugas darbo saugos ir sveikatos apsaugos srityje.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 950 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: taip
Pasiūlymai gali būti teikiami dėl visų pirkimo dalių
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.1)Pavadinimas:
Europos Sąjungos Teisingumo Teismo pastatuose atliekamų darbų statybviečių koordinavimas saugos ir sveikatos apsaugos srityje
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)71317210 Sveikatos priežiūros ir saugos konsultacinės paslaugos
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Teikdami paslaugas, susijusias su koordinavimu ir saugos darbe sritimi, Audito Rūmai ketina pasitelkti sveikatos apsaugos ir saugos koordinatorių komandą (toliau – „SASK“) statybvietėms pastatuose, kuriuose yra įsikūrę ar dar tik įsikurs Audito Rūmai, remiantis 1992 m. birželio 24 d. Tarybos direktyva 92/57/EEB ir 2008 m. birželio 27 d. Didžiosios Hercogystės reglamentu.
Komandą sudarys akredituoti SASK, kuriuos kompetentingas Liuksemburgo ministras patvirtino C lygio statybvietėms pagal 2006 m. birželio 9 d. Didžiojo Hercogystės reglamento sąlygas:
– dėl tinkamų mokymų, susijusių su saugos ir sveikatos apsaugos koordinavimo veikla laikinosiose arba kilnojamose statybvietėse;
– nustatant saugos ir sveikatos koordinavimo laikinose ar kilnojamose statybvietėse patvirtinimo suteikimo tvarką (toliau – „2006 m. birželio 9 d. Didžiosios Hercogystės reglamentas“).
Pagalba Europos Sąjungos Teisingumo Teismui darbo saugos ir sveikatos apsaugos srityje
Pirkimo dalies Nr.: 2
Siekiant užtikrinti darbuotojų saugą ir sveikatos apsaugą, įgyvendinant pagrindų direktyvą, susijusią su darbo sauga ir sveikatos apsauga (Europos Parlamento ir Tarybos 1989 m. birželio 12 d. direktyva 89/391/EEB), Audito Rūmai pasitelkia konsultantą, kuris specializuojasi darbo saugos ir sveikatos apsaugos srityje.
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Regolament (UE, Euratom) Nru 2018/1046
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servizzi ta’ koordinazzjoni ta’ sigurtà u saħħa għax-xogħlijiet ta’ kostruzzjoni li huma mwettqa fil-bini tal-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja tal-UE u għajnuna fil-qasam tas-saħħa u s-sigurtà fuq il-post tax-xogħol
Numru ta' referenza: COJ-PROC-20/054
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV79417000 Servizzi ta' konsulenza dwar is-sigurtà
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Il-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja ddeċidiet li tniedi din is-sejħa għall-offerti bil-ħsieb li tipprovdi, fuq naħa waħda, is-servizzi ta’ koordinazzjoni fil-qasam ta’ sigurtà u saħħa għax-xogħlijiet ta’ kostruzzjoni li huma mwettqa fil-bini li tokkupa jew li se tokkupa, skont l-obbligi li jirriżultaw mid-dispożizzjonijiet tar-Regolament tal-Gran Dukat tas-27 ta’ Ġunju 2008 dwar ir-rekwiżiti minimi tas-sigurtà u s-saħħa li għandhom jiġu implimentati fuq siti ta’ kostruzzjoni ta’ kostruzzjoni temporanji jew mobbli, min-naħa l-oħra, għas-servizzi ta’ konsulenza speċjalizzata fil-qasam tas-sigurtà u saħħa fuq il-post tax-xogħol.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 950 400.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: iva
L-offerti jistgħu jintbagħtu għal il-lottijiet kollha
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.1)Titlu:
Koordinazzjoni fil-qasam tas-sigurtà u s-saħħa għax-xogħlijiet ta’ kostruzzjoni li huma mwettqa fil-bini tal-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja tal-Unjoni Ewropea
Nru tal-lott: 1
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK71317210 Servizzi ta' konsulenza tas-saħħa u s-sigurtà
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
Fil-kuntest tal-provvista ta’ servizzi relatati mal-qasam tal-koordinazzjoni u s-sigurtà fuq il-post tax-xogħol, il-Qorti trid tuża tim ta’ koordinaturi tas-sigurtà u s-saħħa (minn hawn ’il quddiem is-“CSS”) għax-xogħlijiet ta’ kostruzzjoni mwettqa fil-bini li tokkupa jew li se tokkupa, skont id-Direttiva tal-Kunsill 92/57/KEE tal-24 ta’ Ġunju 1992 u r-Regolament tal-Gran Dukat tas-27 ta’ Ġunju 2008.
It-tim se jkun magħmul minn CSS approvati mill-Ministru relevanti tal-Lussemburgu għal siti ta’ kostruzzjoni ta’ livell Ċ, skont it-termini tar-Regolament tal-Gran Dukat tad-9 ta’ Ġunju 2006:
— dwar it-taħriġ xieraq fir-rigward tal-attivitajiet ta’ koordinazzjoni tas-sigurtà u s-saħħa fuq is-siti ta’ kostruzzjoni temporanji u mobbli;
— li jistabbilixxu l-kundizzjonijiet għall-għoti tal-approvazzjoni għall-koordinazzjoni tas-sigurtà u s-saħħa fuq is-siti ta’ kostruzzjoni temporanji jew mobbli (minn hawn ’il quddiem ir-“Regolament tal-Gran Dukat tad-9 ta’ Ġunju 2006”).
Għajnuna lill-Qorti tal-Ġustizzja tal-Unjoni Ewropea fil-qasam tas-sigurtà u s-saħħa fuq il-post tax-xogħol
Nru tal-lott: 2
Fl-approċċ tagħha sabiex tinkoraġġixxi titjib fis-sigurtà u s-saħħa tal-ħaddiema tagħha, fi ħdan il-qafas tal-implimentazzjoni tal-qafas tad-Direttiva dwar is-sigurtà u s-saħħa fuq il-post tax-xogħol (Direttiva 89/391 KEE tal-Kunsill tat-12 ta’ Ġunju 1989), il-Qorti qed tagħmel sejħa għal konsulent li jispeċjalizza fis-sigurtà u s-saħħa fuq il-post tax-xogħol.