Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 70221-2023
Norwegen-Vadsø: Medizinische Geräte
2023/S 025-070221
Vorinformation
Diese Bekanntmachung dient nur der Vorinformation
Lieferauftrag
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Prior information notice for Hygiene products and infection control for the health trusts in Norway
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/1766
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
33100000 Medizinische Geräte
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
On behalf of the regional health trusts, Sykehusinnkjøp HF [the Norwegian Hospital Procurement Trust] is making a procurement of hygiene products, infection control and protection for the health trusts in Norway.
The contract will be divided into several areas:
Lot - Respiratory protection
Lot - Infection control suits
Lot - Protective gowns for high risk of infection (new area)
Lot - Overcoats
Lot - Face masks (Helse Vest)
Lot - Visors
Lot - Plastic aprons, shoe covers, arm protectors
Lot - Plastic aprons, extra thick and protective
The list is not exhaustive and the way it is divided may change before the final announcement.
A market dialogue will be held with the tenderer market.
Information: INFORMATION ON THE CURRENT CONTRACT
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 120 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
33140000 Medizinische Verbrauchsartikel
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The procurement will be changed when new product areas are added:
Lot - Protective gowns for high risk of infection
The procurement will be completed by the end of 2023.
The contract will commence on 01.06.2024.
A market dialogue will be held. We will notify of the time and arrangements at a later date.