Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Provision of Third Party In-Flight Catering Ramp Handling Services to Airport Users.
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil60444000 Betrieb von Flugzeugen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Athens International Airport S.A. (hereinafter called AIA) in compliance with Article 13 of the Airport Development Agreement (ADA) as ratified by Law 2338/1995 (Government Gazette A'202/14.09.95) and amended and ratified by virtue of Law 4594/2019 (Government Gazette Α΄29/19.2.2019), and the stipulations of the applicable legislation, intends to grant to natural persons and/ or companies or consortia or groups of companies (hereinafter called the “Suppliers”), the Airport Rights in relation to the provision of In-Flight Catering Ramp Handling services to Airport users at Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos”. The Suppliers will undertake the financing, the procurement of the necessary equipment and the operation related to the provision of those services.
AIA intends to award three (3) Airport Rights for the aforementioned category of ground handling services.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)55520000 Verpflegungsdienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
For the purpose of this tender In-flight Catering Ramp Handling means: the transport, loading onto and unloading from the aircraft of food and beverages.