Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework of Engineering Support Services for Buildings & Estates Office, University College Cork
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 221028 UCC Engineer Services
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
This Tender is to establish Single Supplier Framework of Engineering Support Services for Small Works Projects at UCC to whom specific tasks may be awarded on an exclusive basis based on the terms of a framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”), a copy of which is issued with these tender documents.
The Engineering Support Services will be required to support the Buildings Office in the execution of multiple projects. The services required shall be provided by a multi-disciplined engineering organisation that can offer the following services on a reimbursable basis
• Civil/Structural Engineer
• Mechanical Engineer
• Electrical Engineer
• M&E Draughtsperson
• CSA Draughtsperson
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau
71311100 Unterstützende Leistungen im Tief- und Hochbau
71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen
71312000 Beratung im Hochbau
71315000 Haustechnik
71315100 Beratung im Bereich Bausubstanz
71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen
71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Engineering Support Services will be varied in nature and will support the Buildings Office and their team in the management and maintenance of the existing estate and in the execution of small works projects. Whilst undertaking these works the services provider will report directly to an appointed member of the Buildings Office Team. The role will involve both office & site-based duties.
The Framework Agreement will be established on foot of competitive tenders received based on a schedule of notional hours per annum for the duration of the framework for each of the above disciplines.
The services required to participate on the Single Supplier Framework will be procured on the basis of a single team appointment.