Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Dienstleistungen - 71704-2023
Irland-Dublin: Beratung im Bereich Gefahrenschutz und -kontrolle
2023/S 025-071704
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Fire Safety Engineering Consultancy Services for Trinity College Dublin
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: TCD-22-C1093
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
71317000 Beratung im Bereich Gefahrenschutz und -kontrolle
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin is seeking to establish a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of Fire Safety Engineering Consultancy Services. The framework agreement will be established for a maximum period of four (4) years. For the avoidance of doubt, the period for delivery of any contracts awarded under the framework may extend beyond the date of expiry of the framework agreement.
The top six (6) ranked Tenderers will be appointed to the framework, with the initial contract being awarded to the top ranked tenderer. The initial contract under the framework agreement is to provide a Full Fire Risk Assessment on the 1937 Reading Room. Further details relating to the services required under the contract are set out in the tender pack.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 4 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung
71315000 Haustechnik
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The top six (6) ranked Tenderers will be appointed to the framework. The services required under the framework shall include;
- Full Fire Risk Assessments,
- Reviewing and updating of existing fire strategies,
- Fire Safety Engineering Consultancy Services ranging from small refurbishment works to full scale new build projects,
- Some projects may include protected structures, therefore experience in advising on and implementation of fire safety measures in protected structures will be key for projects involving these buildings.
- Provision of Fire Safety Engineering Consultancy Services as a member of an integrated design team.
The above list is non-exhaustive.
The initial contract under the framework agreement is to provide a Full Fire Risk Assessment on the 1937 Reading Room. Further details are provided in the tender pack.