Dienstleistungen - 718297-2022
Norwegen-Oslo: Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
2022/S 248-718297
Soziale und andere besondere Dienstleistungen – öffentliche Aufträge
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Legal services – Public procurements/contracts and labour law, etc.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/128095
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Norwegian Police Shared services [Politiets Fellestjenester (PFT)], hereinafter referred to as the contracting authority, shall, on behalf of the Norwegian Police and the Norwegian Police Security Service, enter into framework agreements for legal services. Specification of who the Customer is according to the agreement, is given in the agreement's Appendix 1.
The procurement is divided into the following lots:
1. EU/EEA law with particular emphasis on public procurements and contracts, including ICT procurements
2. Labour law (both individual and collective), etc. The main emphasis of the need is within labour law
The services offered in the framework agreement are further described in Annex 1.
Based on historical figures and estimated future consumption, it is possible to estimate a total probable scope of up to NOK 25.5 million excluding VAT for both lots during the agreement period including options.
Estimate for Lot 1: NOK 5.5 million. Estimate for Lot 2: NOK 20 million.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 25 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
75231000 Juristische Dienste
79110000 Juristische Beratung und Vertretung
79111000 Rechtsberatung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Lot 1 involves EU/EEA law with particular emphasis on public procurements and contracts, including ICT procurements.
In addition, the Tenderer for Lot 1 must also be able to assist with legal consultancy related to the following legal areas/additional areas:
• Copyright and intellectual property rights
• The Security Act and associated regulations
• Aviation legislation
• Value-added legislation
• Contract law, including i.a. SSA and Norwegian Standard contracts
• Company law limited to contracts related to the hire of property covered by a parallel procurement and contract
Lot 2 involves labour law (both individual and collective), etc. Most of the need is within labour law.
Additional areas under Lot 2:
• Company law
• Tax law
• Administrative legislation
• The Open Files Act
• The data protection legislation
• The compensation legislation
Los-Nr.: 2
Services - 718297-2022
Norway-Oslo: Legal services
Social and other specific services – public contracts
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reference number: 22/128095
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79100000 Legal services
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 25 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
75231000 Judicial services
79110000 Legal advisory and representation services
79111000 Legal advisory services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot No: 2