Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice - FDG for Oslo Universitetssykehus HF
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2023/46
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil33600000 Arzneimittel
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Sykehusinnkjøp HF is managing a Voluntary ex ante transparency notice on behalf of Oslo Universitetssykehus HF [Oslo University Hospital Trust) where the intention is to enter into a framework agreement for the procurement of FDG from GE Healthcare AS.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Oslo Universitetssykehus HF offers PET/CT examinations, which are the most advanced diagnostic imaging examination methods currently available. In order to implement this examination a radioactive preparation must be procured. Currently there is only one manufacturer in Norway, and due to short shelf-life/half-life this is a product that must be delivered the to the agreed time of use.
Oslo Universitetssykehus HF intends to sign a 2 year contract with GE Healthcare AS for delivery of 18F-2'-fluoro-2'-deoxyglucose (FDG), with option for up to 2 years extension