Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Lieferungen - 72742-2023
Norwegen-Borre: Sitze, Stühle sowie Zubehörprodukte und -teile
2023/S 025-072742
Auftragsbekanntmachung
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Auditorium chairs: Campus Ringerike
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/24004
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
39110000 Sitze, Stühle sowie Zubehörprodukte und -teile
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
A new call for tender for the purchase of auditorium chairs for Campus Ringerike. The invitation to tender also includes the reconstruction of the amphitheatre. A tenderer will be selected who is responsible for both the reconstruction work as well as the delivery of chairs.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 1 500 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
39112000 Stühle
45262700 Umbau von Gebäuden
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
A new call for tender for the purchase of auditorium chairs for Campus Ringerike. The invitation to tender also includes the reconstruction of the amphitheatre. A tenderer will be selected who is responsible for both the reconstruction work as well as the delivery of chairs. The contract applies to a single procurement.