Diese Bekanntmachung dient nur der Vorinformation
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Evidential Breath Testing
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: UCDOPP5325 Evidential Breath Test
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil38544000 Geräte zum Aufspüren von Rauschgift
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Medical Bureau of Road Safety would like to engage with the manufacturers of evidential breath test devices for measuring the concentration of ethanol in the breath, to understand the developments in the market. Interested parties should download the information document on www.etenders.gov.ie Registration is free of charge. This is not a call for competition, this procedure will provide suppliers with an opportunity to update the MBRS on new developments in the market.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)35200000 Polizeiausrüstung
38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte
38432000 Analysegeräte
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: