Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Guidance services for newly arrived asylum seekers (information programme) - stage 1 (prequalification)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/26719
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The aim of the procurement is to enter into a contract for a guidance service for newly arrived asylum seekers (information programme). The information programme will ensure that persons who apply for protection in Norway receive an offer of guidance when filing an application for protection.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/195579565.aspx.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)75100000 Dienstleistungen der Verwaltung
75121000 Administrative Dienste im Bildungswesen
75231000 Juristische Dienste
79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
80400000 Erwachsenenbildung und sonstiger Unterricht
80521000 Mit Ausbildungsprogrammen verbundene Dienstleistungen
85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
85312300 Orientierungs- und Beratungsdienste
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
UDI needs an information and guidance service for newly arrived asylum seekers. The right to an offer of guidance is pursuant to the alien regulations §17-17 (guidance on legal help), second and third paragraphs.
Foreigners who apply for protection, and who do not have a right to free legal guidance, must be given an offer of individual guidance from an independent organisation for when their application is filed, unless a scheme has been implemented for group protection, cf. the Act § 34.
The provision states that the guidance must be given in a language that the foreigner can understand.
The aim of the service is to ensure that asylum seekers in Norway get sufficient information in the arrivals phase to be able to present their case in the best possible way. Applicants must be given a realistic basis so that they can asses their possibilities for protection in Norway. The information must also prepare applicants for an interview with UDI, as well as ensure that the application that is filed is as correct as possible, and that it gives a good basis to get their case assessed according to Norwegian law. Furthermore, applicants must be given a realistic basis so that they can assess their chances of being granted protection in Norway.