Irland-Dublin: Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
2023/S 025-073029
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Citizen engagement and creative communications services for Ireland's Offshore Renewable Energy Development Plan II
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: DECC-2022-0001
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The Minister for the Environment, Climate and Communications is tendering for a service provider (or consortia) who can bring the requisite expert citizen engagement, creative communications and project management expertise to deliver a high-impact hybrid in-person and online public consultation on Ireland’s long-term offshore renewable energy plan (Offshore Renewable Energy Development Plan II - OREDP II). It is anticipated the consultation will launch at the end of 2022 or in January 2023 with consultation events held in January/February. Services sought: (1) Design and facilitate consultation for national strategic plan; (2) Develop creative campaign and communications assets, including visual identity design and layout of final report; (3) Deliver and manage in-person and online consultation events; (4) Produce comprehensive consultation findings report.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)72316000 Datenanalyse
73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
79311300 Umfragenanalyse
79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design
79900000 Veschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen und andere Dienstleistungen
79933000 Entwurfsunterstützungsdienste
79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
79952000 Event-Organisation
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Minister for the Environment, Climate and Communications (MECC) is tendering for a service provider (or consortia) who can bring the requisite expert citizen engagement, creative communications and project management expertise to deliver a high-impact hybrid in-person and online public consultation on Ireland’s long-term offshore renewable energy (ORE) plan supported by a comprehensive communications package. It is anticipated the consultation will launch at the end of 2022 or in January 2023 with consultation events held in January/February 2023. The services being tendered for are: 1. Design and facilitate an (at least) eight-week consultation for a national strategic plan with a particular focus on coastal, marine and island communities: design and facilitation of an integrated public consultation on the Offshore Renewable Energy Development Plan II (‘Draft Plan’ – ‘OREDP II’) and supporting Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) and an Appropriate Assessment (AA) environmental reports, including preparation of a consultation document and an online survey. 2. Develop visual identity, creative and communications assets: design coherent overall look and feel concept; produce creative for a media campaign to promote the consultation; design communications assets to aid understanding of the OREDP II; design/layout the final OREDP II report; produce a video summary of consultation. 3. Deliver and manage in-person and online consultation events: Up to 10 in-person consultation events around Ireland, four online events, and a final launch event for OREPD II. 4. Produce comprehensive consultation findings report: preparation of a report to present the responses and findings from the public consultation. 5. Project management and evaluation: design and implement a project management and evaluation plan. Consultation events and communication materials must follow universal design principles and be accessible and understandable for a range of audiences.