Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
23/00104 Procurement of calibration system for light sensors in multispectral drones
Reference number: 23/00104
II.1.2)Main CPV code38400000 Instruments for checking physical characteristics
II.1.4)Short description:
NIBIO [Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research] needs to procure a calibration system for light sensors in multispectral drones.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 350 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)38500000 Checking and testing apparatus
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
NIBIO [Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research] uses multispectral drones in its research activities. To measure the reflectance of plants, these drones also have a sensor for incoming sunlight. The incoming sunlight sensor and the multispectral camera must be calibrated to ensure accurate measurement data. NIBIO wishes to procure a system to carry out these calibrations.