Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Screening of new environmental toxins 2023
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90711500 Umweltüberwachung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The screening programme in 2023 consists of two parts. One part with a survey of new environmental toxins in treatment plants and one part with a survey of new environmental toxins in marine top predators. The programme includes sampling, analyses and reports. Part 1 will surveys substances where the EU is considering regulations (REACH), substances that are persistent, mobile, and toxic (PMT), substances that are called problematic by Swedish chemical authorities (exposure index) and UV substances. Part 2 includes follow-up of finds made in the 2021 screening programme, and substances that were chosen from the LifeAPEX project. The contract consists of both parts: Tenderers must therefore submit tenders for both part 1 and part 2 in order to be included in the contest. The assessment of the tenders and the award of contract will be done together.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 5 180 654.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
90710000 Umweltmanagement
90711500 Umweltüberwachung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: