Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Ergebnisse des Vergabeverfahrens
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/00908
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Headless CMS delivered as an SaaS service where the content that is produced can be used both on the web and other platforms via an API interface.
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)48312000 Softwarepaket für das elektronische Publizieren
72212312 Entwicklung von Software für das elektronische Publizieren
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The Brønnøysund Register Centre will procure a tool that will provide the opportunity to produce information in a future-oriented system for presentation on several platforms and applications. The tool will be used for content production on brreg.no as well as by several other editorial environments and projects that may come up along the way, so it is important that the tool is flexible and reusable. The tool is supposed to be delivered as a service ("SaaS") and must function as an editorial tool that can facilitate the work of producing content for several of the Brønnøysund Register Centre's services. The service must function as an editorial tool that can facilitate the work of producing content for several of the Brønnøysund Register Centre's services. The most heavily trafficked of these is brreg.no, with an average of 106 million hits annually. This website has a particularly high requirement for uptime, availability and response time. Frontend, other applications that will use data as well as the development of services on the platform are not covered by this procurement.