Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
T.034/2021 RFT for the provision of an Employee Training Management System (ETMS) to An Garda Siochana
Reference number: T.034/2021
II.1.2)Main CPV code48612000 Database-management system
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31711310 System for recording attendance
48610000 Database systems
48620000 Operating systems
48625000 Open systems operating systems
48627000 Real-time operating system software package
48781000 System management software package
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: