II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Facade cleaning for St. Olav's Hospital Trust and the North-Trøndelag Hospital Trust.
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/1421
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil90911200 Gebäudereinigung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The purpose of the procurement is to enter into framework agreements for the purchase of services within facade cleaning for St. Olav's Hospital Trust [St. Olavs hospital HF] and the North-Trøndelag Hospital Trust [Helse Nord-Trøndelag]. In addition, there may be orders beyond the fixed arrangement that are billed at an hourly rate.
The procurement is divided into the following lots: "Facade cleaning St. Olavs Hospital Trust" and "Facade cleaning North-Trøndelag Hospital Trust".
A framework agreement will be signed with one tenderer for each lot. Tenderers who would like to deliver both lots must submit tender offers through Mercell for both lots.
The maximum combined value of both lots is NOK 3,800,000 excluding VAT.
The stated consumption/scope is an estimate for information to the tenderer, and is not binding for future contract volume.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 3 800 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
Angebote sind möglich für alle Lose
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Facade cleaning St. Olavs Hospital Trust
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)45452000 Fassadenreinigungsarbeiten
90911200 Gebäudereinigung
90911300 Fensterreinigung
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The purpose of the procurement is to enter into framework agreements for the purchase of services within facade cleaning. The service must include washing of exterior windows. Fixed pricing is requested for window washing for the various buildings as described in Attachment/Annex 2.1 - Facade Descriptions. Fixed pricing is to be stated in Attachment/Annex 3 - Price Form. In addition, there may be orders beyond the fixed arrangement that are billed at an hourly rate. The buildings are mainly located in Trondheim and Orkanger. The annual contract value is estimated at NOK 500,000 - 600,000 excluding VAT with a maximum combined value of NOK 2,500,000 excluding VAT for St. Olav’s Hospital Trust. See the contest provisions for further information.
Facade cleaning services Nord-Trøndelag Hospital Trust
Los-Nr.: 2
The purpose of the procurement is to enter into framework agreements for the purchase of services within facade cleaning. The service must include washing of exterior windows and venetian blinds. Fixed pricing is requested for window washing for the various buildings as described in Attachment/Annex 2.1 - Facade Descriptions. Fixed pricing is to be stated in Attachment/Annex 3 - Price Form. In addition, there may be orders beyond the fixed arrangement that are billed at an hourly rate. The buildings are mainly located in Levanger and Namsos. The annual contract value is estimated at NOK 250,000 - 300,000 excluding VAT with a maximum combined value of NOK 1,300,000 excluding VAT for North-Trøndelag Hospital Trust. See the contest provisions for further information.