Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Framework Agreement — Procurement of Snow Canons and Snow Production Equipment, as well as Service
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 20/651
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil37480000 Maschinen und Geräte für Freizeitausrüstungen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Kultur- og idrettsbygg Oslo KF is, amongst other things, responsible for the management and operation of the snow production installations that provide artificial snow for the ski jumps and cross country tracks at the Holmenkollen National Arena. These are advanced snow production installations with, amongst other things, 38 lances and fan canons, 38 manholes with various functions, a pump station, weather stations, compressors, and a separate water magazine. The installations are fully automatic, which means that they can be operated via a PC. This currently happens through the software ATASS+. Efficient operation of the snow production installations is decisive for training and events in the winter season going ahead as planned. High reliability in the installations is therefore important.
We need to have a tenderer that can carry out annual services on the snow production installations, as well as supplement with snow canons, snow production equipment, and the necessary spare parts as required.