Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Legal Advisory Services for the EIB West Building Project (Pre-construction Phase)
Reference number: CFT-1667
II.1.2)Main CPV code79100000 Legal services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Investment Bank (EIB) intends to award a framework agreement for the provision of legal advisory services (LAS) during the pre-construction phase of the EIB West Building Project (WBP) in Luxembourg. This call for tenders will result in the award of a framework agreement with 2 (two) service providers in cascade, for a duration of 4 (four) years.
We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 214099-2022
2022/S 080-214099
Corrigendum
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79100000 Legal services
Avviż għal tibdiliet jew informazzjoni addizzjonali
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Servizzi ta’ Konsulenza Legali għall-Proġett tal-Bini tal-Punent tal-BEI (Fażi ta’ Qabel il-Kostruzzjoni)
Numru ta' referenza: CFT-1667
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV79100000 Servizzi legali
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Il-Bank Ewropew tal-Investiment (BEI) għandu l-ħsieb li jagħti qafas ta’ ftehim għall-provvista ta’ servizzi ta’ konsulenza legali (LAS) matul il-fażi ta’ qabel il-kostruzzjoni tal-Proġett tal-Bini tal-Punent tal-BEI (WBP) fil-Lussemburgu. Din is-sejħa għall-offerti se tirriżulta fl-għoti ta’ qafas ta’ ftehim ma’ 2 (żewġ) fornituri tas-servizz f’ordni ta’ prijorità, għal tul ta’ żmien ta’ 4 (erba’) snin.
Anúncio relativo a alterações ou de informação complementar
Base jurídica:
Diretiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Serviços de consultoria jurídica para o projeto de construção ocidental do BEI (fase de pré-construção)
Número de referência: CFT-1667
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79100000 Serviços jurídicos
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O Banco Europeu de Investimento (BEI) pretende adjudicar um contrato-quadro para a prestação de serviços de consultoria jurídica durante a fase de pré-construção do Projeto de Construção Ocidental do BEI no Luxemburgo. O presente concurso resultará na adjudicação de um contrato-quadro com 2 (dois) prestadores de serviços em cascata, por uma duração de 4 (quatro) anos.