Prekės - 354921-2021
Lenkija-Varšuva: Povandeniniai kabeliai
2021/S 133-354921
Kvalifikacijos vertinimo sistema. Komunalinės paslaugos
Šiuo skelbimu kviečiama dalyvauti konkurse
Prekės
Teisinis pagrindas:
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Supplementary Notice to Notice (2021/S 100-265232) – Tender for Array Cable Design, Manufacture, Delivery, Termination and Testing for Polish Offshore Wind Farms — Baltica 3 and Baltica 2
Nuorodos numeris: 2021/S 100-265232
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas
31321500 Povandeniniai kabeliai
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.2)Kitas (-i) šio pirkimo BVPŽ kodas (-ai)
31321400 Kabeliai po vandeniu
45251160 Vėjo jėgainių montavimo darbai
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
This notice supplements previously published notice from Elektrownia Wiatrowa Baltica – 2 SP. Z o.o. and Elektrownia Wiatrowa Baltica – 3 SP. Z o.o. 2021/S 100-265232 and 2021/S 100-265153. This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about Ørsted Entities' purchases in EU tender procedures.
This notice relates to the contracting entities projects for the development, construction and operation of two offshore wind projects in the Baltic Sea with a total potential capacity of up to 2.5 GW where Ørsted Wind Power A/S is representing the contracting entities in the entire tender procedure (‘Entities represented by Ørsted Wind Power A/S’), specifically to the tender for array cables supply and termination.
Ørsted Wind Power A/S will use the UNCE qualification system for procurement and expects to launch the tender via said qualification system in week 31 using the product codes 3.7.21.