Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Development of a Guidance Document on the Impact of Water Treatment Processes
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services - KA09
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this procurement is to develop a guidance that enables the identification of real concerns for public health from exposure to harmful compounds generated during the processing of water for the production of drinking water.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: