2. The Contractor must provide the contracting authority with the statement referred to in paragraph 1 above (in the form of a single electronic signature with a qualified electronic signature and in accordance with the principles laid down in the IDC).
5. In the case of joint procurement by the contractors, one of the contractors of the contractors in electronic form shall be submitted together with a certified electronic signature. They shall be sent in accordance with the principles laid down in IDW.