2. The contractor must identify the persons who will be involved in the performance of the contract, possessing professional qualifications and experience appropriate to the functions to be assigned to them.
The contractor shall, for the function listed below, identify a person who must be available at the stage of performance of the contract and who meets the requirements set out below.
2. The contractor must identify the persons who will be involved in the performance of the contract, possessing professional qualifications and experience relevant to the function to be entrusted to them.
The Contractor shall, for the functions listed below, identify persons who must be available at the stage of performance of the contract and who fulfil the following requirements:
(a) person proposed to act as Construction Manager
number of persons required: 1
Professional experience:
Minimum 12 months of experience over the duration of construction works with 1 or 2 tasks involving construction or reconstruction or supervision of the construction or reconstruction of roads or streets in class, including two carriageways with a value of at least PLN 200 million net of works each at the post(s):
Head of Construction
or
Head of Road Works for a section of 4 km or more
Manager of Most Works for the construction or reconstruction of at least 1 bridge structure with a load for Class A or Class I and a theoretical bay width of at least 50 m
Contract Engineer
Resident engineer.
(b) Person proposed to act as Head of Works for Tunnel Construction
Minimum 12 months of experience during the duration of the tunnel works with at least 1 task involving construction of a tunnel of at least 500 m in length by mining or discrete procedure at the site:
Manager of the tunnel construction works.
(C) person proposed to perform the function of Tunnel Designer
Experience in drawing up design documentation consisting of at least a construction project for the construction of at least 1 road tunnel with a length of at least 500 m carried out by mining or discrete methods at the stand(s):
Lead Designer
Designer Tunelu.
The Contracting Authority shall not allow the presentation of one person to perform more than one of the listed functions.
Due to the limited number of characters that can be added to the content of the notice, the remaining information is provided in the EWZ available together with this notice on the Platform.
https://gddkia.eb2b.com.pl/.