Ogłoszenie o udzieleniu zamówienia
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Second Notice — Fire Tanker for Sortland brann og redning (Sortland Fire and Rescue)
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV34144212 Cysterny do transportu wody
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Sortland Municipality invites tenderers to participate in an open tender contest for delivery of a new fire tanker to the Agency for Fire and Rescue Services in the municipality.
See the tender documentation and the requirement specification for further description of the need and requirements.
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.2)Dodatkowy kod lub kody CPV34144213 Motopompy
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Sortland Municipality — the fire and rescue service, referred to as the contracting authority, needs to procure a new fire tanker that will be included in the municipality's fire and rescue service.
Sortland fire and rescue service is a part-time fire service where the crews have their main jobs outside the fire and rescue. The number of emergency assignment throughout the year varies and it is not larger than that simplicity and recognizability are important in all our equipment and handling of this. The vehicle must give optimum safety and user-friendliness for the crews.
See the document ‘teknisk kravspesifikasjon av branntankbil til Sortland kommune’ for further information about the procurement.
This contract must include the delivery of a new complete fire tanker with a minimum water capacity of at least 8 000L. The vehicle is to be delivered registered and ready for operations, in accordance with requirement specifications and functional requirements stated in the requirement specification, with minimum:
— minimum water capacity of 8 000 litres;
— two wheel drive (4 x 2);
— automatic transmission;
— room for the driver plus one passenger;
— optimal safety and user-friendliness for the crews.