II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Purchase of data on ‘Tariffs’ and ‘Procedures and formalities’ for the Commission's market access database (MADB) from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 for 13 customs areas, 26 lots.
II.1.2)Main CPV code79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply and update of data for the MADB (http://madb.europa.eu) from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the following:
— import duties and taxes applicable to 13 designated customs areas to be part of the ‘Tariffs’ section of the MADB,
— import procedures and formalities applicable to 13 designated customs areas to be part of the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the MADB.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 400 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for one lot only
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Democratic Republic of the Congo — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72300000 Data services
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in the Democratic Republic of the Congo for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Uganda — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 2
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Uganda for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Benin — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 3
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Benin for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Guinea — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 4
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Guinea for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Mali — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 5
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Mali for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Botswana — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 6
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Botswana for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Namibia — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 7
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Namibia for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Madagascar — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 8
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Madagascar for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Zimbabwe — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 9
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Zimbabwe for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Liberia — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 10
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Liberia for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Laos — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 11
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Laos for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Cambodia — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 12
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Cambodia for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Myanmar/Burma — import duties and taxes
Lot No: 13
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import duties and internal taxes applicable in Myanmar/Burma for the ‘Tariffs’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Democratic Republic of the Congo — import formalities
Lot No: 14
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in the Democratic Republic of the Congo in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Uganda — import formalities
Lot No: 15
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Uganda in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Benin — import formalities
Lot No: 16
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Benin in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Guinea — import formalities
Lot No: 17
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Guinea in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Mali — import formalities
Lot No: 18
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Mali in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Botswana — import formalities
Lot No: 19
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Botswana in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Namibia — import formalities
Lot No: 20
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Namibia in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Madagascar — import formalities
Lot No: 21
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Madagascar in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Zimbabwe — import formalities
Lot No: 22
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Zimbabwe in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Liberia — import formalities
Lot No: 23
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Liberia in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Laos — import formalities
Lot No: 24
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Laos in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Cambodia — import formalities
Lot No: 25
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Cambodia in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu
Myanmar — import formalities
Lot No: 26
Supply and update of data from 1.1.2017 to 31.12.2018 concerning the import formalities applicable in Myanmar in the ‘Procedures and formalities’ section of the market access database (MADB). The information will be accessible by introducing a 4-digit HS code or a 6 digit HS code or a description of goods. The MADB can be visited at: http://madb.europa.eu