Тази покана за участие в търг цели да създаде секретариат, който ще създаде и модерира централен мрежов център, свързващ един с друг проекти обхванати от поканата за Зелен пакт (GDC), както и със съответните подкрепени дейности.
Целите, които трябва да бъдат изпълнени от изпълнителя, включват следните дейности:
2. разработване, анализ и доказателствена база за политики за изследвания и иновации, изготвени в проекти на GDC;
5. ефективно широкообхватно унифицирано разпространение/комуникация на постижения в областта на поканата за Зелен пакт (извън проекта за индивидуална комуникация).
Създаването на широкомащабна, дългосрочна подкрепа за проектите в рамките на поканата за „Зелен пакт“ ще предостави стабилно управление и ще гарантира, че се използват най-добре резултатите, обхващащи периода от 2021 г. до 2026 г. (докато някои проекти по GDC вече стартират през 2021 г., то други могат да започнат едва през 2022 г.).
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support for the Coordination of and Synergies between Projects under the Horizon 2020 Green Deal Call
Reference number: RTD/2021/OP/0003
II.1.2)Main CPV code73210000 Research consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The primary aim of the contract, which will result from this call for tenders, is to increase impact and the coordination among the different topics and projects funded under the Green Deal Call (GDC).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73210000 Research consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This call for tenders aims at establishing a secretariat that will set up and moderate a central networking hub connecting projects covered by the Green Deal Call (GDC) with each other as well as with relevant activities supported.
The objectives to be implemented by the contractor include the following activities:
1. collaboration of GDC projects with clear common interests to fully develop synergies also across topics;
2. elaboration, analysis and evidence base for R&I policies produced in the GDC projects;
3. creation and management of topic specific project clusters and their link to the other clusters;
4. networking with similar actions from member states and/or associated countries;
5. effective widespread unified dissemination/communication of Green Deal call achievements (beyond project individual communication).
The creation of a large scale, long-term support for the projects under the Green Deal call will provide a stable governance and will guarantee that best use is made of results covering the period of 2021 to 2026 (while some GDC projects already start in 2021, others may only start in 2022).