Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of services related to banking and payment cards.
Reference number: AO/026/16.
II.1.2)Main CPV code66100000 Banking and investment services
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the invitation to tender is related to commercial banks or payment service providers from the European Union for providing banking services for handling incoming and outgoing payments and payment card services.
The procurement procedure is divided into the following 3 lots:
— lot 1: banking services for incoming payment transactions,
— lot 2: banking services for outgoing payment transactions,
— lot 3: payment card services.
The purpose of this call for tender is the conclusion of up to 5 framework contracts for lots 1 and 2 each, and 1 framework contract for lot 3. These framework contracts will have an initial duration of 1 year, plus 4 possible renewals of 1 year each, for a maximum duration of 5 years.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 13 075 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Banking services for incoming payment transactions
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66110000 Banking services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The objective is the selection of several contractors (banks and/or payment service providers) that provide services related to the incoming and outgoing payment transactions that the Office has to carry out, including payment by credit cards.
This lot is related to banking services for incoming payment transactions.
Banking services for outgoing payment transactions
Lot No: 2
This lot is related to banking services for outgoing payment transactions.
This lot is related to payment card services.
Meddelande om upphandling
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Tillhandahållande av tjänster avseende bankverksamhet och betalkort
Referensnummer: AO/026/16.
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod66100000 Bank- och investeringstjänster
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Föremålet för anbudsinfordran avser kommersiella banker eller betaltjänstleverantörer från Europeiska unionen för tillhandahållande av banktjänster för hantering av inkommande och utgående betalningar och betalkortstjänster.
Upphandlingsförfarandet är uppdelat i följande 3 delar:
— Del 1: banktjänster för inkommande betalningstransaktioner.
— Del 2: banktjänster för utgående betalningstransaktioner.
— Del 3: betalkortstjänster.
Syftet med denna anbudsinfordran är att sluta högst 5 ramavtal för var och en av delarna 1 och 2 samt 1 ramavtal för del 3. Dessa ramavtal kommer att ha en inledande löptid på 1 år samt möjlighet till 4 förlängningar på 1 år vardera, med en längsta löptid på 5 år.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värdeVärde exkl. moms: 13 075 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delarKontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för högsta antal delkontrakt: 3
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Banktjänster för inkommande betalningstransaktioner
Del nr: 1
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)66110000 Banktjänster
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Syftet är att välja ut flera uppdragstagare (banker och/eller betaltjänstleverantörer) som tillhandahåller tjänster med anknytning till de inkommande och utgående betalningstransaktioner som myndigheten måste utföra, inbegripet betalningar med kreditkort.
Denna del avser banktjänster för inkommande betalningstransaktioner.
Banktjänster för utgående betalningstransaktioner
Del nr: 2
Denna del avser banktjänster för utgående betalningstransaktioner.
II.2.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:Del nr: 3
Denna del avser betalkortstjänster.