Kvalificeringssystem – försörjningssektorerna
Detta meddelande är en inbjudan till anbudsgivning
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
TransQ Qualification — Notification of Qualification System — Works
Referensnummer: T2021/001-3
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod45000000 Anläggningsarbete
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)45000000 Anläggningsarbete
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
TRANSQ is a joint qualification system for suppliers and contractors to leading Scandinavian transport and postal utilities. It's operated by Achilles under Article 77 of Directive 2014/25/EU. The subscribing utilities will use TRANSQ for tenderer selection for contracts and framework agreements subject to EU procurement rules but reserve the right to publish individual notices for specific requirements where they deem it necessary, even though they relate to the product and service categories covered by TRANSQ. The qualification system may be used for contracts not subject to EU procurement rules at each subscriber's discretion. An overview of products and services acquired through TRANSQ is available here https://www.achilles.com/app/uploads/2018/04/Achilles-TransQ-Nordics-Codes-En.pdf