II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Communication and marketing services 2020-2026 (DPS)
Reference number: Hansel DPS 00545
II.1.2)Main CPV code79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.1.4)Short description:
This dynamic purchasing system (DPS) targets communication and marketing services to Hansel Oy’s customers.
The object of the DPS is divided into two (2) categories (components):
1. Global service
2. Stand-alone services.
The subject matter of the DPS is described in more detail in the invitation to participate and its annexes, in particular in Annex 1 (Object and conditions of the Dynamic Procurement System).
During the duration of the DPS, any interested candidate may submit a request to participate. The DPS shall remain in force until the date specified in the contract notice, unless it is suspended or modified during the period of validity of the DPS. Hansel Oy’s customers carry out purchases between DPS’s candidates in that category by means of competitions within DPS, which may take place throughout DPS’s procurement phase. The acquisition phase of the DPS starts after the start-up phase (1.12.2020) and ends at the end of the period of validity of the DPS. The duration of contracts may not exceed six (6) years, but all contracts shall end no later than 30.11.2028.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Category 1: Global service
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79340000 Advertising and marketing services
79413000 Marketing management consultancy services
79310000 Market research services
79342000 Marketing services
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
79341400 Advertising campaign services
79430000 Crisis management services
79800000 Printing and related services
79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
92100000 Motion picture and video services
79632000 Personnel-training services
39294100 Information and promotion products
48500000 Communication and multimedia software package
48000000 Software package and information systems
73110000 Research services
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Annex 1 Subject matter and conditions of the Dynamic Procurement System, paragraph 3.1.
Category 2: Stand-alone services
Lot No: 2
See Annex 1 Subject matter and conditions of the Dynamic Procurement System, paragraph 3.2.